Privacy Policy

At CLIC Sargent we are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information, which is why we want to be completely transparent about why we need the personal information we request and how we will use it. This is our privacy policy.

Developing a better understanding of service user and supporter needs through personal information allows us to make better decisions, communicate more efficiently and ultimately helps us to reach our vision – supporting every child and young person diagnosed with cancer.

In this policy we use the term personal information to mean any information you give us from which you can be identified. This might include your name, your home address, your personal email contact details, or your telephone number. Personal information does not include information where your identity has been removed (i.e. anonymous data).

We are totally committed to protecting your information and using it responsibly. Please read our policy carefully to understand how we collect, use and store your information.

The processing of your information is carried out by or on behalf of CLIC Sargent. CLIC Sargent is a registered charity in England and Wales (1107328) and Scotland (SCO39857). We are listed on the Information Commissioner’s register of data controllers under Registration Number Z8561159.

When we refer to “we” or “us” in this policy we are referring to the CLIC Sargent group of companies:

  • CLIC SARGENT CANCER CARE FOR CHILDREN [5273638]
  • CLIC SARGENT PROMOTIONS LIMITED [957520]
  • CLIC SARGENT DEVELOPMENTS [09106476]
  • CLIC SARGENT LOTTERY [10791106]

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy and how we use your information you can contact us at:

CLIC Sargent
Supporter Engagement Team
4th Floor, Whitefriars
Lewins Mead
Bristol BS1 2NT

You can also fill in our online form, email supporter.services@clicsargent.org.uk or call 0300 330 0803.